Skip to content

STAFF DIRECTORY

Decorative Line
Decorative Line
Decorative Line
Department
Decorative Line
Alisa Jacobsen
Assessment Specialist
Decorative Line
Amy Ballard
Agency Director
218-634-2642
Decorative Line
Andrew Jespersen
Deputy
Decorative Line
Angie Eason
Financial Assistance Supervisor
Decorative Line
Anthony Pirkl
Public Works Director
(218) 634-1767
306 8th Ave SE Baudette, MN 56623
Decorative Line
Ben Duick
Sergeant
Decorative Line
Brad Abbey
Sergeant
Decorative Line
Carla Bailey
Eligibility Worker
Decorative Line
Cassie Brune
Lead Eligibility Worker
Decorative Line
Chad Conner, LS, CFedS
Land Surveyor, Certified Federal Surveyor, Widseth
(218) 316-3632
Decorative Line
Christie Russell
Deputy Recorder
(218) 634-1902
Decorative Line
Christine Hultman
Fiscal Supervisor
Decorative Line
Cody Hasbargen
County Commissioner District 2
702 4th St NE | Baudette, MN 56623
Decorative Line
Craig Severs
Investigator
Decorative Line
Daryl Fish
Chief Deputy
Decorative Line
Edward Arnesen
County Commissioner District 5
6758 Rocky Point Rd NW | Roosevelt, MN 56673
Decorative Line
Gary Fish
Sheriff
Decorative Line
Hannah Palm
Eligibility Worker
Decorative Line
Heather Larson
Social Worker
Decorative Line
James "Buck" Nordlof
County Commissioner District 1
625 20th Ave NW | Baudette, MN 56623
Decorative Line
Jason Goulet
Angle Deputy
Decorative Line
Jeff Poolman
Deputy
Decorative Line
Jennifer Hovde
Social Worker
Decorative Line
Jill Hasbargen Olson
Homeland Security/Emergency Management
218-634-4547
Decorative Line
Jo Aery
Office Support Specialist
Decorative Line
Joanna Onstad
Social Worker
Decorative Line
Jodi Ferrier
Social Services Supervisor
Decorative Line
Joe Grund
County Commissioner District 3
4498 11th St SW | Baudette, MN 56623
Decorative Line
Jon Waibel
County Commissioner District 4
1097 22nd Ave NW | Baudette, MN 56623
Decorative Line
Josh Stromlund
Land & Water Planning Director
Decorative Line
Julie Berggren
Administrative Assistant
Decorative Line
Karlene Stay
Social Worker
Decorative Line
Leah Larson
Social Worker
Decorative Line
Linda Hartnell
Child Support Officer
Decorative Line
Mary Ann Sens
Medical Examiner, MD, PhD
701-777-2561
Decorative Line
Mary Jo Otten
County Assessor
Decorative Line
Nathan Hayes
Deputy
Decorative Line
Pamala Shaw
Multi County Court Administrator
(218) 634-1451
Decorative Line
Russell Platz
Deputy
Decorative Line
Sandy Peterson
Jail Administrator
Decorative Line
Sara Thompson
Court Administration
(218) 634-1451
Decorative Line
Savanna Slick
Human Resources Director
Decorative Line
Shelley Pepera
Social Services Office Support
Decorative Line
Sheri Stebakken
Social Services Office Support
Decorative Line
Susan Ney
County Recorder
(218) 634-1902
Decorative Line
Tyler Swanson
Appraiser